Staff

 

Head Teacher:                 Mrs N Cummings

Deputy Headteacher:     Mrs J Sheekey

Assistant Headteacher:   Mrs D Kelly ( responsible for inclusion)

Teachers:          Nursery:   Miss M Voicu, Reception: Mr D Barnes, Ms S Gordon  

                           Year 1: Mr M Cheeseman, Mrs A Ellis

                           Year 2: Miss K Hewitt, Mrs O Cakir

                           Year 3: Mr L Connor, Mrs J Colley/Mrs C Allen

                           Year 4: Miss J Driscoll, Miss R Ellery

                           Year 5: Mrs C Dawson, Mrs S Hill

                           Year 6: Mrs E Sandford, Miss C Garratty

                           ASD lead teacher: Mrs K Cheeseman

                           PPA cover teacher: Mrs J Godden

 

Support Staff:   School Secretary: Mrs C Hassan

                          Receptionist: Mrs A Bourdet, Welfare and admin: Mrs J Hall

                          Premises manager: Mr M Czyz

                          Nursery Nurse: Mrs D Nihill

Support assistants: Mrs B Allen, Miss C Bassett, Mrs T Behic, Mrs S Carcavella,                             

                           Mrs K Cooper,  Mrs T Dawson, Mrs D Farrell, 

                          Mrs M French, Miss S Glover, Miss S Griggs, Mrs G Hart, Miss L Hart

                          Miss R Ibironike, Mrs J Jackson, 

                          Mrs J King, Miss S Lawrence, Mrs M Marchant, Mrs J Laws,

                          Miss S Parker, Miss R Patching,  Mrs D Reed, Mrs J Rodwell, Mrs J Ruane, 

                          Mrs S Salter, Mrs L Sbuttoni, Mrs B Stark,                

                          Mrs S Stockburn, Mrs L Ward, Miss R Wickes, Mrs E Wrate 

 Breakfast/After School Club: Mrs S Barrett, Mrs P Forrest

Midday supervisors: Mrs L Gill,  Mrs A Harvey, Mrs J Hopper, Mrs J Lane, Miss L O'Connell,

                           Mrs S Ponder, Mrs A Robins,  Mrs S Rowntree, Miss J Stewart,

 Relief Midday: Mrs A Cowie, Mrs R Phlora

Cleaners: Mrs Y Atanasova, Mrs A Robins, Mrs P Smilyanova